Top Scorer by Day
32 - Chuan Jiang of China v Turkey on June 2
29 - Tsvetan Sokolov of Bulgaria v Argentina on June 3
28 - Metin Toy of Turkey v Netherlands on June 4
17 - Urpo Sivula of Finland v Slovakia on June 8 (only two matches)
27 - Maxim Michshenko of Kazakhstan v Tunisia on June 9
25 - Hamza Nagga of Tunisia v Chinese Taipei on June 10
Top Scoring Performances
32 - Chuan Jiang of China v Turkey on June 2
29 - Tsvetan Sokolov of Bulgaria v Argentina on June 3
29 - Nathan Roberts of Australia v Portugal on June 2
28 - Metin Toy of Turkey v Netherlands on June 4
27 - Maxim Michshenko of Kazakhstan v Tunisia on June 9
27 - Evandro Guerra of Brazil v Iran on June 3
Top Individual Serving Performances
7 - Ahmed Abdelhay of Egypt v Czech Republic on June 9
6 - Pedro Rangel of Mexico v Greece on June 3
6 - Maxim Zhigalov of Russia v Argentina on June 2
5 - Masahiro Yanagida of Japan v Slovenia on June 10
5 - Rafail Koumentakis of Greece v Spain on June 4
4 - Pedro Rangel of Mexico v Austria on June 10
4 - Aleksandr Minic of Montenegro v Kazakhstan on June 10
4 - Klemen Cebulj of Slovenia v Japan on June 10
4 - Sergey Antipkin of Russia v France on June 9
4 - Farhad Ghaemi of Iran v Belgium on June 9
4 - John Gordon Perrin of Canada v Brazil on June 9
4 - Lincoln Alexander Williams of Australia v Slovakia on June 9
4 - Nicolai Grabmueller of Austria v Kazakhstan on June 4
4 - John Gordon Perrin of Canada v USA on June 3
4 - Bartlomiej Lemanski of Poland v Italy on June 3
4 - Marko Ivovic of Serbia v USA on June 2
Top Team Serving Performances
12 - Egypt v Czech Republic on June 9
12 - Turkey v Netherlands on June 4
11 - Serbia v USA on June 2
10 - Venezuela v Kazakhstan on June 3
9 - Canada v Serbia on June 4
9 - Serbia v Canada on June 4
9 - Belgium v USA on June 4
9 - USA v Canada on June 3
Top Individual Blocking Performances
9 - Peter Ondrovic of Slovakia v China on June 10
7 - Graham Vigrass of Canada v Bulgaria on June 10
7 - Nikolay Nikolov of Bulgaria v Canada on June 10
7- Simon Van De Voorde of Belgium v Argentina on June 10
7 - Samuel Walker of Australia v Slovakia on June 3
7 - Bozidar Cuk of Montenegro v Tunisia on June 2
6 - Denis Biriukov of Russia v Bulgaria on June 4
6 - Emerson Gonzalez of Venezuela v Kazakhstan on June 3
6 - Filip Cveticanin of Portugal v Japan on June 3
6 - Ales Holubec of Czech Republic v Finland on June 3
6 - Alen Pajenk of Slovenia v Korea on June 3
Top Team Blocking Performances
21 - Slovakia v China on June 10
21 - Slovenia v Korea on June 3
21 - Montenegro v Tunisia on June 2
18 - Russia v Bulgaria on June 4
18 - Australia v Slovakia on June 3
18 - Czech Republic v Finland on June 3
17 - Russia v France on June 3
Highest Scoring Sets
30-28 - Kazakhstan v Tunisia on June 9
30-28 - Slovakia v Australia on June 3
30-28 - Canada v Bulgaria on June 10
29-27 - Qatar v Greece on June 10
29-27 - China v Netherlands on June 3
28-26 - Germany v Spain on June 10
28-26 - Belgium v USA on June 4
27-25 - Japan v Turkey on June 9
27-25 - Bulgaria v Russia on June 4
27-25 - Mexico v Qatar on June 4
27-25 - France v Argentina on June 4
27-25 - Netherlands v Egypt on June 2
27-25 - Tunisia v Montenegro on June 2
27-25 - Netherlands v Egypt on June 2
27-25 - Slovakia v Japan on June 2
Highest Scoring Matches
222 - Korea v Czech Republic 3-2 (25-17, 23-25, 24-26, 25-20, 15-12) on June 2
220 - Turkey v Netherlands 3-2 (25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 24-26, 17-15) on June 4
219 - Czech Republic v Egypt 3-2 (22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23, 16-14) on June 9
219 - Korea v Finland 3-2 (24-26, 25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 15-13) on June 4
219 - Australia v Portugal 3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 25-18, 22-25, 20-18) on June 2
217 - Belgium v Canada 2-3 (22-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-23, 13-15) on June 2
215 - Turkey v China 3-2 (25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 24-26, 15-12) on June 2
214 - Bulgaria v Argentina 2-3 (23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 12-15) on June 3
212 - Belgium v Argentina 3-2 (23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 24-26, 15-6) on June 10